MGN Public School
  • Home
  • Pre-Primary Wing
  • Primary Wing
  • Sec. & Sr. Sec.Wing
  • Infrastructure
  • School Transport
  • Sports and Games
  • Interact Club
  • School Timings
  • Hostel
  • BGSP Cricket Tournament
  • Tours and Excursions
  • House System
  • OMA
  • Transfer Certificates Issued
  • Online Fee Deposit (NEW)
  • New Admission
  • School Diary
  • Examination
  • Results
  • Summer Vacations H.W.
  • School Calendar
  • News - Bulletin
  • Press Releases
  • Parents Suggestions Box
  • Teachers Suggestion Box
  • Students Suggestion Box
  • Job Openings
  • Latest Updates
  • Value Education
  • Activities
  • Visiting Dignitaries
  •  
     
    SCHOOL STAFF
     
    Name Educational Qualification Designation
    Kanwaljeet Singh Randhawa M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed. PRINCIPAL
    Gurjit Singh M.Sc. (Physics),M.Phil (Physics),B.Ed. VICE PRINCIPAL/ PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Sushma Prehar M.A. English Lit., B.A. Hons. (Eng), B.Ed., Montessori Trained I/c Primary Wing
    . . .
     
    Physics Department
    Nidhi Dewan B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT
    Aarti Thukral B.Sc.(Electronics)M.Sc.(Phy.),B.Ed. PGT
     
    Biology Department
    Vishav Bandhu Singla M.Sc.Hons.(Zoology),B.Ed.,GATE,CSIR(NET) PGT
     
    Chemistry Department
    Amardeep Kaur M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Birender Kaur M.Sc.(Chem.), M.Ed. PGT
    Rachita Kotwal M.Sc. ( Chemistry ),M.Ed PGT
     
    Bio Technology Department
    Krantipal Singh M.Sc. (Bio-Technology)B.Ed. PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
     
    Science Department
    Pradeep Singh M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed., Splz. Bio.,Chem. & Fisheries PGT - H.O.D. Sci.-Sec.
    Arvinder Kaur B.Sc., (N.M), B.Ed. TGT
    Jasjit Kaur M.Sc. (Bio. & Chem.), B.Ed., PGDCA TGT
    Rajvir Kaur B.Sc., B.Ed., Dip. in Computer TGT
    Ritu Kohli M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. TGT
    Pratibha Handa M.Sc. (Phy.), M.Ed., PGDCA TGT
    Harshpreet Kaur B.Sc.(Med.) B.Ed., D.Pharmacy TGT
    Shiney Saini B.Sc. (Non-Med.), M.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry, B.Ed.,PSTET, CTET TGT
     
    Commerce Department
    Suneela Duggal M.Com., B.Ed. PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Anupam Kaur M.Com.,B.Ed. PGT
    Pooja Bahree B.Com., M.A.(Eco.),M.Phil. (Eco.), B.Ed. PGT
    Amandeep Singh M.Com., B.Ed. PGT
    Suruchi Gupta M.Com., B.Ed., PGDBA PGT
     
    English Department
    Inderpreet Kaur B.A.(Eng. Hons.),M.A. (Eng),B.Ed PGT HOD (Sr. Secondary)
    Rajni Shangari B.A.(Hons.),M.A.(Eng),M.Ed.,M.Phil. PGT
    Kamaljit Kaur B.Sc.(Medical), M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed. PGT HOD (Secondary)
    Jaldeep Kaur B.A., B.Ed. TGT
    Upma Agnihotri M.A.(English),B.Ed. TGT
    Satwinder Pannu M.A. (English), B.Ed. TGT
    Monica M.A. (English), M.Ed., UGC, NET-EDN TGT
    Seema Ahuja B.A. (Hist. Addl.) M.A. (Pol. Sci), B.Ed., LL.B, M.A. (Eng.) TGT
    Maninder Pal Kaur B.Sc. (Med.), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., P.T.E.T. TGT
    Harjot Kaur B.Sc. (Med.), M.A. (Eng.), M.Ed. TGT
    Jyoti Bagga M.A.(Eng),M.Ed.,UGC TGT
     
    Mathematics Department
    Hemant Sehgal B.Sc. (Non-Med.), M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed. PGT
    Lakhvinder Singh M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. PGT HOD (Secondary)
    Satwinder Singh M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. TGT
    Asha Midha M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. TGT
    Richa Mahendru B.Sc-Electronics,M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed.,M.Ed. TGT
    Neena Sharma B.Sc(Non-Med),M.A.(Maths), B.Ed. TGT
    Sakshi Sharma B.Sc., (Eco), M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed. TGT
    Surjit Kaur B.Sc(Eco),M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed., 6 Months Computer Course,CTET TGT
    Harpreet Kaur M.Sc. ( Maths ), B.Ed.
     
    Hindi Department
    Anita Verma M.A.,(Hindi), B.Ed. PGT HOD (Secondary)
    Suman Lata B.A. (Hons.),M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed TGT
    Kusam Bhardwaj M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.,(Additional-History B.A.) TGT
    Pankaj Kumari B.A.(Hons.) M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., UGC Cleared TGT
    Esha Sharma M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. TGT
    Navdeep Kaur M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. TGT
     
    Punjabi Department
    Rupinder Kaur M.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed. PGT HOD (Secondary)
    Ajit Kaur B.A. B.Ed. TGT
    Sherry Bhatia M.A. (Pbi & Pol. Sci.) B.Ed., M.Ed-1 TGT
    Rekha Rani M.A. (Punjabi) B.Ed., MPhil, UGC Qualified TGT
    Amandeep Kaur M.A. (Punjabi) B.Ed., MBA TGT
    Rupinder Rani M.A.(Pbi.),B.Ed.,PSTET TGT
     
    Geography Department
    Rajnish Kaur M.A.(Geo.), M.Ed. PGT ( H.O.D. GEOGRAPHY DEPT.)
     
    Social Science Department
    Meenu Kochar M.A. (Eco),B.Ed.(Eco),Dip. in Statistics TGT
    Gurpreet Singh M.A. (Geo ), B.Ed. TGT
    Parminder Pal Kaur B.A.LLB, M.A. (History), B.Ed. TGT
    Deepti Sharma M.A.(Eco.),B.Ed.,M.Ed. TGT
    Himani Taneja B.Com, M.A.(Eco.),B.Ed.,M.A.(Hist.),CTET,Addl.Pol.Sci. TGT
    Saloni Grover M.A.(Geo.),B.Ed.,Gold Medalist TGT
     
    Informatics Practice Department
    Rohit Malhotra B.Sc,(CS),M.Sc.(Comp.Sci.), PGDCA PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Harpreet Kaur B.Com.,Dip. in Comp., PGDCSM,B.Ed. PGT-H.O.D. (Sec.)
    Ritu Gagneja B.Comp., M.A. (Eco.), PGDCSM., DCA TGT
    Devinder Multani B.Com., Master Dip. in Comp. Software & Application,B.Ed. TGT
     
    Physical Education Department
    Sanjay Kundra B.PE, B.P.Ed.M. P.Ed., N.I.S. PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Arvinder Kaur M.A. (P.Ed), PG Dip in Beauty Cul, UGC(NET) PGT
    Anju Barthwal B.PE,M.P.Ed.,NIS,Dip-Sports Coach-B.Ball PGT
    Charanjit Kaur M.Sc.(IT), Advance Training Certificate (SQAY Marshal Art) PTI
    Amandeep Kaur B.A.,B.P.Ed., M.A. (Phy. Edn.) PTI & NCC OFFICER
    Sarvanjeet Singh Matric(Army), Music Courses from Army Band Master
     
    Music Department
    Kanwardeep Singh M.A. (Pbi.), M.A.(Music), B.Ed., Punjabi Hons., Sangeet Visharad TGT HOD (Secondary)
    Harinder Singh M.A. (Pbi), M.A. (Music), B.Ed. (R.A.) TGT
    Bhupinder Singh 10+2, Visharad (Tabla) Tabla Player
     
    Art and Craft Department
    Anita Walia M.A. (Fine Arts),Dip. in com art & Scr. TGT HOD (Secondary)
    Gurpreet Kaur B.A., B.Ed., One year Dip. in Craft TGT
     
    Dance Department
     
    Home Science Department
    Navneet Kaur B.Sc.(H.Sci.),M.Sc.( Foods & Ntr.),B.Ed. PGT
     
    Psychology Department
    Sangeeta Bhatia M.A.(Psychlogy),UGC(NET),PGDIC, B.Ed. Counsellor (Sr.)
     
    Divinity Department
     
    Electronics Department
    Sukhdev Banjara ITI. (Electronic) Electronic Crash Training, ATI/CTI & EPI Electronics Instructor
     
    Counselling
    Sangeeta Bhatia M.A.(Psychology),UGC(NET),PGDIC, B.Ed. Counsellor (Sr.)
    Manmeet Kaur M.A.(Psychology),B.Ed.,PG Dip.Guid & Coun. Counsellor (Primary Wing)
     
    Primary Section
    K Jhikka B.A., B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Sarabjit Sethi B.A., B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    S. W. Singh M.A. (Sociology)-1, B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Narinder Kaur M.A. (History), B.Ed Primary Teacher
    Neeru Sharma M.A.(Music)-Instrumental Bhasker in Dance (Gold Medal) & Vocal,B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Anita Chugh B.Sc.(Med.), M.A.(Eng),B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Arti Kumra M.A. (History & Pol. Sci.),B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Meena Anand M.A. (Eng.),B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Arvinder Kaur B.A., B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Manjushree M.A. (Philosophy),B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Gulshan Arora B.A.,B.Ed.,2Yrs Sikh Missionery Course Primary Teacher
    Benu Arora M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Bindu Jyoti M.Com., PGDCIM, B.Ed, DCO Primary Teacher
    Nidhi Chaudhry B.A., B.Ed., Dip.Com.Art & Textile Primary Teacher
    Sonia Mittu M.A. (History of Fine Arts) Primary Craft Teacher
    Neetu Mehta B.A. (Eng.Hons.),M.A(Eco),B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Ritu Sawhney M.Com, M.Sc. (Computers), B.Ed., Honours Diploma in Software Technology & Systems Management, 'O' Level Certificate, CIC (Certificate in Computing) Primary Teacher
    Ravindrajit Kaur B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Hardip Kaur M.A(Eco),M.A(Punjabi),B.Ed,Dip. In Div. Primary Teacher
    Ginni Narula B.A., B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Taranpreet Kaur M.A. (Pol. Science),B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Navdeep Kaur M.A(Punjabi),PG.Dip-Dress Design, BEd., Basic Computer Course Primary Teacher
    Manpreet Kaur M.A,(English),N.T.T.,B.Ed. PRT
    Rupinder Kaur M.A.(Music),Visharad (Voc,Tabla,Dance),Dip Instructor - Music
    Mamta Chawla B.Com.,M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed. PRT
    Manjeet Kaur M.A. (English), B.Ed. PRT
    Ribba Sethi B.Sc.(Comp. Sci.),M.Sc ( Maths ) B.Ed.,CTET Teacher
    Parminder Kaur B.A( Eco. Hons.),PGDCA,M.A. (Pb),B.Ed. PRT
    Silky M.A. (English), B.Ed. PRT
    Daisy Verma M.A. (History of Fine Arts) Art & Craft Teacher
    Jaswinder Kaur B.A,Black Belt (Karate ),Green Bel(Judo) Primary Teacher
    Reena Sehgal M.A. ( English ), B.Ed. Primary Teacher
    Maninder Kaur M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. PRT
    Madhuri M.Sc.(Math).,B.Ed. PRT
    Rupinder Kaur-4 M.A. ( Eng.), B.Ed. P.G Dip. in Personal Mgt & Industrial Relations PRT
    Suniti Mudgal M.Sc.( Maths ), B.Ed. PRT
    Dolly M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. PRT
     
    KG Section
    Sukham M.A. (Edu.), B.Ed. KGT
    Parvinder Kaur M.A.(History), B.Ed. KGT
    Rupinder Kaur M.A. (Music),Visharad KGT
    Satvinder Kaur Dhaliwal B.Sc., B.Ed. KGT
    Jagrity Sharma M.A.(E),B.Ed.,Dip. in Textile Desg KGT
    Sonia Gill B.A.,B.Ed. KGT
    Navita M.A.(Pol. Sci.),B.Ed. KGT
    Jasmeet Kaur M.A(Eng),B.Ed,Dip.in Counseling,Comp Crs KGT
    Navjot Kaur B.Com,PGDCA,PGDMCJ,M.A.( PB.),B.Ed. KGT
    Harinder Kaur M.A.(Eco), M.Ed. KGT
    Anku Pathak B.A,Computer Course, B.Ed.(2),N.T.T. KGT
    Shilpi Sharma M.Sc. ( Maths ), B.Ed.,CTET KGT
    Dapinder Kaur M.Com ,B.Ed. KGT
    Neeti Goraya B.Com, M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed. KGT
    Harmanpreet Kaur B.A.(Hist. Pol.Sci),M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., Dip. In Child Care KGT
    Hemu B.Com,Diploma in Textile Desg.,NTT,B.Ed. KGT
    Kuldip Kaur B.Sc.(Home Sci.),B.Ed.,NTT KGT
    Heena Bhandari B.Sc(IT),M.Sc.(IT),NTT KGT
     
    Hostel Department
    Vijay Matric Mess Steward
     
    Part-Time Trainers
    Sanjeev Vashisht B.A. (I) Trainer - Cricket
    Paramjit Singh Trainer - Bhangra
    Pooja Dogra Trainer - Table Tennis
    Varun Kumar B.A Trainer - Chess
    Rohan Bhandari Trainer - Kho Kho
    Gurpreet Singh Trainer - Handball
    Click Here for the Gallery
     
    MGN Public School
    Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar - 144008 Punjab, INDIA
    Tel: +91-181-2254463, 2254464   |   Fax: +91-181-2204426   |   Email : mgnps@yahoo.in, mgnetjal@gmail.com   |